BornMatches 1 to 20 of 20
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
MAITLAND, Frances Ann ,daughter of Alexander Maitland,of Brighton |
16 Jun 1801 | London, Middlesex, England | I8737 |
2 |
GOODIN, Margaret |
16 Jun 1806 | Kissing Point, New South Wales, Australia | I18026 |
3 |
WALLACE-DUNLOP, Alexander Cunningham Fairlie |
16 Jun 1809 | West Lothian, Scotland | I15458 |
4 |
GOODIN-JUPP, Lucy |
16 Jun 1828 | Kissing Point, New South Wales, Australia | I18027 |
5 |
HUMFREY, Capt. John Keys ,of the Donegal Militia , and the 53rd Regiment |
16 Jun 1828 | | I11947 |
6 |
PAISLEY, Mary Jane |
16 Jun 1834 | Allegheny, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA | I16284 |
7 |
WALLACE, William ,of Coffs Harbour Jetty, New South Wales, Australia |
16 Jun 1846 | Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia | I26393 |
8 |
PARKHILL, Jane Anna |
16 Jun 1853 | Coleraine, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland | I23962 |
9 |
HATHEWAY, Ernest ,of Clay Center, Clay County, Kansas, USA |
16 Jun 1856 | Jackson, Iowa, USA | I17023 |
10 |
SINGLE, Ann Adams |
16 Jun 1856 | Werris Creek, New South Wales, Australia | I25722 |
11 |
CHANCELLOR, Catherine Dorothea ,Twin |
16 Jun 1877 | Ballylisbraiden, Newtownards, County Down, Northern Ireland | I28394 |
12 |
GOULDING, Esther Margaret |
16 Jun 1879 | Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | I18021 |
13 |
RANKINE, John Lawson |
16 Jun 1881 | Wandsworth, London, England | I25528 |
14 |
LLOYD, Alma Estelle of Gillbank,Townsville,Queensland,Australia |
16 Jun 1883 | Queensland, Australia | I28266 |
15 |
KERR, John Warden |
16 Jun 1893 | | I16610 |
16 |
MUNRO, Catherine |
16 Jun 1898 | | I578 |
17 |
CONN, Marjorie Joyce |
16 Jun 1924 | Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia | I10694 |
18 |
CAMAC, Mary Patricia |
16 Jun 1930 | | I24001 |
19 |
SNAPE, Charlotte |
16 Jun 1944 | Nairobi, Kenya | I15547 |
20 |
TENNANT, Christopher John |
16 Jun 1950 | | I7270 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
TOPLEY, Richard |
16 Jun 1689 | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, England | I5844 |
DiedMatches 1 to 35 of 35
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
STEWART, Dougal (Dugald) ,of Blairhall |
16 Jun 1712 | | I22828 |
2 |
KIRKPATRICK, Katherine |
16 Jun 1824 | Keston, Kent, England | I8452 |
3 |
BURNSIDE, Sophia Rebecca |
16 Jun 1836 | Massachusetts, USA | I18003 |
4 |
MORESBY, Capt. Robert ,commander of the Peninsular and Oriental Company's steamer Ripon |
16 Jun 1854 | Southampton, Hampshire, England | I27688 |
5 |
TORRANCE, Mary Ann |
16 Jun 1866 | | I27610 |
6 |
HUEY, John ,of Ballyweaney , County Antrim. |
16 Jun 1877 | Ballyweaney , County Antrim , Northern Ireland | I26923 |
7 |
COX, Charles Clarendon ,of "Broombee", Mudgee,New South Wales. |
16 Jun 1878 | "Broombee", Mudgee, New South Wales , Australia | I13817 |
8 |
MOLYNEAUX, William Charles"Chas" |
16 Jun 1880 | | I8971 |
9 |
HAWTHORN, Jane |
16 Jun 1892 | Loughguile, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Ireland | I4693 |
10 |
JOHNSTON, Margaret |
16 Jun 1909 | Clybucca, New South Wales, Australia | I12449 |
11 |
MCELDERRY, Thomas ,Grain Merchant |
16 Jun 1911 | Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland | I4503 |
12 |
BERG, Friedrich Wilhelm "John Charles" |
16 Jun 1913 | Queensland, Australia | I19995 |
13 |
SMALL, John ,Methodist Preacher of the Parramatta Circuit |
16 Jun 1917 | Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | I4826 |
14 |
YOUDALE, Bertha Grace |
16 Jun 1919 | Belmore, New South Wales, Australia | I26496 |
15 |
NEVIN, Jane Dick "Janie" |
16 Jun 1920 | | I23700 |
16 |
WOODSIDE, Samuel Alexander ,of Worcester, Massachusetts,USA |
16 Jun 1923 | Massachusetts, USA | I13977 |
17 |
BUSSEY, Norman D. D. |
16 Jun 1926 | Haberfield, New South Wales, Australia | I18663 |
18 |
COHEN, Clement George ,of Balmain, New South Wales, Australia |
16 Jun 1932 | Granville, New South Wales, Australia | I15140 |
19 |
CUMMING, William Burrow ,of "Mount Fyans" Station , Darlington, Victoria |
16 Jun 1932 | "Mount Fyans" Station , Darlington, Victoria | I14560 |
20 |
AVERY, Ethel Maude Elsie |
16 Jun 1938 | Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia | I4286 |
21 |
EDMUNDS, Eliza Ann |
16 Jun 1940 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA | I27620 |
22 |
DENNISTOUN, James Alexander |
16 Jun 1948 | Quebec, Canada | I11398 |
23 |
MAKIM, Margaret Jane"Aunty Madge" |
16 Jun 1949 | Warialda, New South Wales, Australia | I78 |
24 |
KIRKPATRICK, Rev. James MacKenzie ,D. D., of St. Bride's Chapel , Loch Gair, Argyle. |
16 Jun 1950 | Ravelston Park, Edinburgh, Scotland | I8584 |
25 |
JACKSON, Prof. Gilbert Edward ,Economist for The Bank of Nova Scotia |
16 Jun 1959 | | I12768 |
26 |
RICH, Arthur Edwin |
16 Jun 1963 | Inverell, New South Wales, Australia | I26797 |
27 |
CORY, Gostwyck Willie |
16 Jun 1970 | Neutral Bay, New South Wales, Australia | I21552 |
28 |
LOWRY-CORRY, Montague William |
16 Jun 1977 | | I9686 |
29 |
MCDONALD, Charlotte Emily Mavis |
16 Jun 1977 | | I6305 |
30 |
RUSSELL, Elizabeth Theresa ,daughter of Walter Russell and Emma T. Reid |
16 Jun 1977 | St. John of God Hospital, Goulburn, NSW.Australia | I21629 |
31 |
BAKER, Irene Melita |
16 Jun 1979 | Punchbowl.NSW.Australia | I1051 |
32 |
WHITE, Sarah Currie"Sadie" |
16 Jun 1987 | | I12582 |
33 |
STRAHLE, Ethel May |
16 Jun 1993 | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | I4176 |
34 |
BOOBY, William Arthur Bouveret |
16 Jun 1998 | Wee Waa, New South Wales, Australia | I20909 |
35 |
ROSS-REID, John |
16 Jun 2000 | Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia | I22147 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
POWELL, Rev. Baden |
16 Jun 1860 | Kensal Green All Souls, Kensington and Chelsea, England | I12292 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 14 of 14
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BOYLE, David ,of Kelburn. 1st Earl of Glasgow
MURE, Dame Jean(Jane) ,Heiress of Rowallane,Countess of Glasgow |
16 Jun 1697 | | I3937 I3935 |
2 |
AISKILL, Capt. Francis ,Mariner,of Rotherhithe, Surrey, England
RAYNER, Elizabeth |
16 Jun 1715 | Lincolns Inn Chapel, Holborn, London, England | I17974 I17975 |
3 |
PERKINS, Shirley Farmer Steele ,of Sutton Coldfield, Warwicks
SHARPE, Susan Kirkpatrick |
16 Jun 1806 | Aston, Warwickshire, England | I6872 I6869 |
4 |
HOPKINS, Capt John
CHESNEY, Elizabeth |
16 Jun 1808 | | I19607 I7625 |
5 |
JOHNSON, James ,of the of Royal College of Surgeons
BRIDGES, Charlotte Shere |
16 Jun 1841 | St Lukes, Chelsea , England | I13244 I13245 |
6 |
BURN, Henry John ,of Edinburgh
KIRKPATRICK, Charlotte Barbara |
16 Jun 1845 | Edinburgh, Scotland | I6891 I6890 |
7 |
KNOX, Thomas
TWEED, Mary Ann |
16 Jun 1850 | Kilraughts First Presbyterian Church, Ballymoney, North Antrim, Northern Ireland | I27456 I27455 |
8 |
BRABAZON, Thomas Jefferson
BAILEY, Jane Mary ,daughter of Daniel Bailey |
16 Jun 1875 | | I11983 I12015 |
9 |
WILSON, William T.
ORR, Eliza Jane |
16 Jun 1878 | Leeds Mégantic (Methodist Church), Quebec, Canada | I16428 I16429 |
10 |
MATTHEWS, Dr Sampson ,of Sheffield.
WALLACE, Jane ,of Broughanore,Killagan,,County Antrim |
16 Jun 1883 | Kilraughts First Presbyterian Church, Ballymoney, North Antrim, Northern Ireland | I364 I359 |
11 |
CORMACK, Capt. Alexander Gair ,3rd Bn. , A. I. F.
HICKS, Winifred May"Winnie" |
16 Jun 1910 | the Baptist Chapel, Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | I18818 I18809 |
12 |
WINNING, Percy George
KIRKALDY, Olive Blanch |
16 Jun 1925 | Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | I19215 I19206 |
13 |
HOLLAND, Frederick Sanford
DENNISTOUN, Mildred Beck |
16 Jun 1934 | Winnipeg , Manitoba, Canada | I11404 I11401 |
14 |
WYNDHAM, Ailward K. H.
CREAGH, Gerard Beatrix Alice Thomas Elrington Fitzgerald |
16 Jun 1937 | Caxton Hall, Westminster , London, England | I27959 I27957 |
|
|